Staff Directory
printer-friendly version
For correction of any information listed, please email: Human Resources

Download: URJ Oversight Committee Roster

Bookmark and Share
 
Senior Leadership Team and Support Stafftop of the page
Alexandra Baranick Email Alexandra Baranick
Coordinator of Strategic Initiatives and Executive Assistant to Barbara Saidel
212-650-4163
Miriam Chilton Email Miriam Chilton
Director of Strategic Planning, Operations and Finance for Camping, Israel and Youth programs
212-650-4041
Tamar Copeland Email Tamar Copeland
Chief Philanthropic Officer
212-650-4167
Amanda Hammerman Email Amanda Hammerman
NAC Administrative Assistant
212-650-4088
Arielle Ingber Email Arielle Ingber
Executive Assistant to Rabbi Rick Jacobs
212-650-4297
Rabbi Rick Jacobs presURJ@urj.org
President
212-650-4150
Stefani Jarrett Email Stefani Jarrett
Director of Human Resources
212-650-4024
Donald Jones Email Donald Jones
Executive Assistant to Rabbi Dan Freelander and Mark Pelavin
212-650-4267
Beth Kozinn Email Beth Kozinn
Executive Assistant to Rabbi Jonah Pesner
617-928-0012
Mark Pelavin Email Mark Pelavin
Senior Advisor to the President
Office: 212-650-4220, Assistant: 212-650-4267
Rabbi Jonah Pesner jpesner@urj.org
Senior Vice President
617-928-0012
Paul Reichenbach Email Paul Reichenbach
Director Camp and Israel Programs
212-650-4075
Barbara Saidel Email Barbara Saidel
Chief Operating Officer
212-650-4157
Rabbi Bradley Solmsen bsolmsen@urj.org
Director of the Campaign for Youth Engagement
212-650-4112, 917-426-5926
Donna Stein Email Donna Stein
Chief Financial Officer
212-650-4027
 
6 Points Sports Academytop of the page
David Kaplan dkaplan@urj.org
Assistant Camp Director
561-208-1650
 
ARZAtop of the page
Amy Bernstein abernstein@arza.org
Director of Member Engagement
212-650-4287
Marlene Dodinval mdodinval@arza.org
Central District Director
847-239-6974
David Forman-Barzilai dbarzilai@arza.org
Western District Director
760-452-8515
Miriam Haimowitz Email Miriam Haimowitz
Administrative Assistant
212-650-4280
Arielle Jacobs ajacobs@arza.org
Operations Manager
212-650-4286
Ilana Kaplan-Shain ikaplan@arza.org
WZO Campaign Manager
571-482-7703
Hilla Meller hmeller@arza.org
Director of Development
212-650-4285
Jacquelyn Shapiro jishapiro@arza.org
Development Assistant
212-650-4093
Joshua Weinberg jrweinberg@arza.org
President
212-650-4284
 
Boardtop of the page
Kerry Leaf Email Kerry Leaf
Director, Board Relations
847-239-6972
 
Books and Musictop of the page
Lea Barak Email Lea Barak
Customer Sales & Service Representative
212-650-4120
Steve Brodsky Email Steve Brodsky
Director of New Media and Special Projects
303-366-6960
Joan Carr Email Joan Carr
Curriculum Consultant
212-452-6731
Fiorella DeLima Email Fiorella DeLima
Production Manager
212-650-4205
Michael Goldberg mhgoldberg@urj.org
Publisher and Editor-in-Chief
212-650-4124
Jonathan Levine Email Jonathan Levine
Senior Operations Coordinator
212-650-4138
Marlene Myerson Email Marlene Myerson
Curriculum Consultant
212-452-6725
Maria Nakahata Email Maria Nakahata
Customer Sales & Service Representative
212-650-4101
 
Camp (NAC)top of the page
Sheila Clausen Email Sheila Clausen
Comptroller
212-650-4018
Paige Erlich Email Paige Erlich
Communications Manager
212-650-4076
Scott Fetterman Email Scott Fetterman
Comptroller
212-650-4019
Amanda Hammerman Email Amanda Hammerman
NAC Administrative Assistant
212-650-4088
Leslie Herscher Email Leslie Herscher
Communications Designer
212-650-4098
Scott Hertz Email Scott Hertz
Director of Youth Communications
212-650-4079
Abram Koester Email Abram Koester
Assistant Director of Data Integration and Business Operations
212-650-4133
Dan Lange Email Dan Lange
Associate Director Camping
212-650-4078
Irina Leschinskaya ileschinsky@urj.org
Staff Accountant
212-650-4048
Alona Nir Email Alona Nir
URJ Shlichah
212-650-4113
Rabbi Yehudit Werchow Email Yehudit Werchow
Director of Israel Engagement

Marc Zawatsky Email Marc Zawatsky
Director of Construction and Facilities Management
212-452-6788
 
Camp Colemantop of the page
Sara Beth Berman sbberman@urj.org
Director of Nadiv Fellowship
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Jaimee Boettcher Email Jaimee Boettcher
Development Director
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Alex Glass Email Alex Glass
Assistant Director
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Lauren Gordon lsgordon@urj.org
Office Manager
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Bobby Harris Email Bobby Harris
Director
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Michael Krippner Email Michael Krippner
Caretaker
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Andi Solomon Email Andi Solomon
Assistant Director
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Donetta VanHuss Email Donetta VanHuss
Bookkeeper
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Richard Vester Email Richard Vester
Caretaker
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
Nellie Ward campcoleman@urj.org
Housekeeping & Kitchen Manager
706-865-4111 (summer)
770-671-8971 (off-season)
 
Camp Georgetop of the page
Julia Guest Email Julia Guest
Conference Coordinator
705-732-6964 (summer)
416-638-2635 (off-season)
Karen Kollins Email Karen Kollins
Associate Director
705-732-6964 (summer)
416-638-2635 (off-season)
Carolyn Lough Email Carolyn Lough
Kitchen Assistant Manager
705-732-6964 (summer)
416-638-2635 (off-season)
Jeff Rose Email Jeff Rose
Director
705-732-6964 (summer)
416-638-2635 (off-season)
 
Camp Harlamtop of the page
Lisa David Email Lisa David
Associate Director
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Eytan Graubart Email Eytan Graubart
Day Camp Director
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Beth Kanofsky Email Beth Kanofsky
Senior Assistant Director
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Sandra Knappenberger campharlam@urj.org
Housekeeping/Cook
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Larry Knappenberger campharlam@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Michael Knappenberger campharlam@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Alyssa Kress akress@urj.org
Assistant Director
610-668-0423 ext. 1039 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Cori Miller Email Cori Miller
Camp Enrollment and Administration Manager
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Sarah Beth Podell Email Sarah Beth Podell
Communication and Administration Coordinator
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Aaron Selkow Email Aaron Selkow
Director
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Rachel Steinberg Email Rachel Steinberg
Development Coordinator
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Jeremy Wasserman Email Jeremy Wasserman
Bookkeeper
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
Mark Zacharias campharlam@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
570-629-1390 (summer)
610-668-0423 (off-season)
 
Camp Kalsmantop of the page
Rachel Baer Email Rachel Baer
Communication/Development Associate
360-435-9302 (summer)
425-284-4484 (off-season)
David Berkman Email David Berkman
Director
360-435-9302 (summer)
425-284-4484 (off-season)
Stephen Head campkalsman@urj.org
Caretaker
360-435-9302 (summer)
425-284-4484 (off-season)
Heidi Love Email Heidi Love
Bookkeeper/Registrar
360-435-9302 (summer)
425-284-4484 (off-season)
Jordan Magidson Email Jordan Magidson
Nadiv Educator
360-435-9302 (summer)
425-284-4484 (off-season)
Sarah Moody Email Sarah Moody
Assistant Director
360-435-9302 (summer)
425-284-4484 (off-season)
 
Camp Newmantop of the page
Miriam Aguirre De Gomez campnewman@urj.org
Housekeeper
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 (off-season)
Osmar Aguirre Palafox campnewman@urj.org
Maintenance Technician
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 (off-season)
Hagai Almog Email Hagai Almog
Facilities Coordinator
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Ruben Arquilevich Email Ruben Arquilevich
Executive Director
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Melisio Batres campnewman@urj.org
Maintenance Technician
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 (off-season)
Allie Fischman afischman@urj.org
Associate Director
415-392-7080 ext. 20 (summer)
Alejandra Gonzalez campnewman@urj.org
Housekeeper
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 (off-season)
Linda Herkes Email Linda Herkes
Registrar
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Tammy Kempner campnewman@urj.org
Kitchen Assistant
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 (off-season)
Tracey Klapow Email Tracey Klapow
Development Operations Director
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Michael Latner Email Michael Latner
Assistant Director
415-392-7080 (summer)
Cheryl Lazar Email Cheryl Lazar
Bookkeeper
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Rabbi Erin Mason Email Erin Mason
Director
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Christine Reiter Email Christine Reiter
Admininstrator
707-571-7657 (summer)
415-392-7080 x11 (off-season)
Alexander Rogers Email Alexander Rogers
Youth Engagement Specialist
(summer)
Ari Vared Email Ari Vared
Director of Advancement and New Initiatives
415-392-7080 EXT 23 (summer)
Alaina Yoakum Email Alaina Yoakum
Director, Marketing and Communications
415-392-7080 (summer)
707-571-7657 (off-season)
 
Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE)top of the page
Amy Bebchick Email Amy Bebchick
Senior Project Manager
212-650-4237
Majorie Bogdanow Email Majorie Bogdanow
Youth Specialist
212-452-6777
Miriam Chilton Email Miriam Chilton
Director of Strategic Planning, Operations and Finance for Camping, Israel and Youth programs
212-650-4041
Elena Dufner Email Elena Dufner
Project Manager
212-650-4089
Jenny Labendz Email Jenny Labendz
Business Operations Analyst
212-650-4074
Lisa Langer Email Lisa Langer
Project Coordinator, B'nai Mitzvah Revolution
650-561-3700
Anna Marx Email Anna Marx
Project Administrator

Paul Reichenbach Email Paul Reichenbach
Director Camp and Israel Programs
212-650-4075
Irene Sandalow ISandalow@urj.org
B'nai Mitzvah Revolution- Chicago Cohort Senior Project Manager

Rabbi Bradley Solmsen bsolmsen@urj.org
Director
212-650-4112, 917-426-5926
Jane West Walsh Email Jane West Walsh
Day School Specialist
410-350-6962
 
Congregational Networkstop of the page
Rabbi David Fine Email David Fine
Small Congregations Network Rabbinic Director
212-452-6724
Marla Goldberg msgoldberg@urj.org
Congregational Network Director – Central
847-239-6969
Carole Goldberg Email Carole Goldberg
Director Membership Research, Analysis and Special Projects
212-650-4247
Marcia Grossfeld Email Marcia Grossfeld
Small Congregations Network Director
972-960-6654
Gila Hadani Ward ghadaniward@urj.org
Congregational Network Director – East
212-650-4266
Alan Kitey Email Alan Kitey
Congregational Network Director – South
212-452-6564
Gabriella Kozak Email Gabriella Kozak
Congregational Network Associate- West
Office: 212-452-6741, Cell: 971-266-1632
Sandy Levy slevy@ccrj.ca
Coordinator CCRJ Programming and Administration
416-630-0375 EXT 223
Merry Lugasy Email Merry Lugasy
Small Congregations Network Director
212-452-6742
Rabbi Janet Offel Email Janet Offel
Rabbinic Director – West
213-765-2667
Scott Price Email Scott Price
Congregational Network Associate – South
972-960-6641
Shelley Schweitzer Email Shelley Schweitzer
Director
212-452-6745
Sara Shapiro sjshapiro@urj.org
Congregational Network Associate- Central
847-239-6970
Karen Sirota Email Karen Sirota
Large Congregations Network Director
212-452-6747
Rabbi Brian Zimmerman Email Brian Zimmerman
Rabbinic Director, Congregational Networks - South
972-960-6641
 
Crane Lake Camptop of the page
William Blackwell eisnercranelake@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
413-232-4257 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Wendy Brumberg Email Wendy Brumberg
Administrator
413-232-4257 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Corey Cutler Email Corey Cutler
Development Director
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
John Fish eisnercranelake@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
413-232-4257 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Kayla Gulotta kgulotta@urj.org
Bookkeeper
413-232-4257 (summer)
Brett Hausler Email Brett Hausler
Assistant Director
201-722-0400 (summer)
413-232-4257 (off-season)
Lauren Hyde lhyde@urj.org
Business Manager
413-232-4257 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Max Klaben Email Max Klaben
Associate Director
413-232-4257 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Sarah Lauing Email Sarah Lauing
Director, Jewish Life
413-232-4257 (summer)
Katherine McGinnis Email Katherine McGinnis
Assistant Bookeeper
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Deborah Shriber Email Deborah Shriber
Director
413-232-4257 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
 
Developmenttop of the page
Tamar Copeland Email Tamar Copeland
Chief Philanthropic Officer
212-650-4167
Eileen Hakim Email Eileen Hakim
Senior Development Assistant
212-650-4140
Grace Hovey Email Grace Hovey
Database Administrator
212-650-4145
Elliot Kipnis Email Elliot Kipnis
Director, Development Operations
212-650-4147
Elliot Kipnis ekipnis@urj.org
Director of Development Operations

Amy Sheinberg Email Amy Sheinberg
Director of Major Gifts
212-650-4146
Tiffany Wollin Email Tiffany Wollin
Manager, Individual Giving
212-650-4143
 
Early Childhood Education- Reform Judaismtop of the page
Elaine Gaidemak Email Elaine Gaidemak
Executive Administrator
201-704-5339
 
Eisner Camptop of the page
Louis Bordman Email Louis Bordman
Director
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Jonathan Cohen jdcohen@urj.org
Office Administrator
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Paul Ferrusi eisnercranelake@urj.org
Head Chef
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Marissa Frankel Email Marissa Frankel
Assistant Director
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
James Gelsey Email James Gelsey
Associate Director
201-722-0400 (summer)
Laura Gurvis Email Laura Gurvis
Senior Assistant Director
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Brian Litchfield eisnercranelake@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Corissa Martel eisnercranelake@urj.org
Housekeeper
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Oliver Palma eisnercranelake@urj.org
Facilities Manager
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Amy Quenneville eisnercranelake@urj.org
Chef/Cook
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Alison Simpson asimpson@urj.org
Development Associate
201-722-0400 (summer)
Lisa Stalker eisnercranelake@urj.org
Kitchen Assistant
413-528-1652 (summer)
201-722-0400 (off-season)
Francis Ward Email Francis Ward
Maintenance Assistant
201-722-0400 (summer)
 
Expanding Our Reachtop of the page
Lisa Lieberman Barzilai Email Lisa Lieberman Barzilai
Director
212-650-4081
Maria Benet Email Maria Benet
Outreach Program Coordinator
617-928-0012
Rabbi Stephanie Bernstein Email Stephanie Bernstein
Introduction to Judaism Coordinator- D.C. Area
301-229-6008
Paula Brody Email Paula Brody
Director, Boston Outreach Institute
617-928-0012
Cantor Caitlin Bromberg Email Caitlin Bromberg
Intro to Judaism Coordinator - NYC and NJ
212-650-4293
Arlene Chernow Email Arlene Chernow
Associate Engagement Director – Outreach and Membership
213-765-2660
Laura Copel Email Laura Copel
Coordinator, Early Childhood Engagement Strategies
212-650-4108
Stephanie Fink Email Stephanie Fink
Associate Engagement Director –Early Engagement
212-452-6792
Frieda Hershman Huberman fhuberman@urj.org
Associate Engagement Director – Interfaith/Outreach
212-650-4241
Jessica Ingram Email Jessica Ingram
Associate Engagement Director, Young Adults
212-650-4162
Linda Levin Email Linda Levin
Introduction to Judaism - Miami/Dade
305-573-5900
Daphne Macy Email Daphne Macy
Communications Associate
212-650-4246
Rabbi Edythe Mencher Email Edythe Mencher
Faculty-Sacred Community
212-650-4296
Rabbi Sabine Meyer Email Sabine Meyer
Director, Western District, Intro to Judaism & Levy Fund Administrator
213-765-2663
Rabbi Anne Persin Email Anne Persin
Chicago Outreach Engagement Associate

Joseph Robbins Email Joseph Robbins
Assistant Program Manager, Disabilities Inclusion
212-650-4080
Cathy Rolland Email Cathy Rolland
Early Childhood Engagement
212-650-4111
Caryn Roman Email Caryn Roman
Bonim Kehilah Project Coordinator
212-650-4040
Felicia Ross Email Felicia Ross
Intro to Judaism Coordinator- Chicago
847-920-8529
Rhoda Ryba Email Rhoda Ryba
Intro to Judaism Coordinator - Pennsylvania
212-452-6723
Joyce Schwartz Email Joyce Schwartz
Director, Outreach and Ambassador Programs
617-928-0012
Steve Sorkin Email Steve Sorkin
Intro to Judaism Coordinator - Midwest
314-983-0229
Susan Zukrow Email Susan Zukrow
Project Director, Chicago Community of Practice

 
Facilitiestop of the page
Russell Painter Email Russell Painter
Receptionist
212-650-4067
Juan Rodriguez Email Juan Rodriguez
Mailroom Supervisor
212-650-4265
Jimmy Vignapiano Email Jimmy Vignapiano
Mailroom Clerk
212-650-4265
 
Financetop of the page
Jo Anne Barry Email Jo Anne Barry
Director of Finance, CAO Canada
212-650-4137
Joy Chow cchow@urj.org
Payroll and Accounting Coordinator
212-650-4025
Ninel Drabkin Email Ninel Drabkin
Staff Accountant
212-650-4043
Grace Go Email Grace Go
Accounts Payable Clerk
212-650-4015
Koreen Hayes- St. Martin khayes@urj.org
Staff Accountant
212-650-4014
John Medurga Email John Medurga
Accounts Payable Manager
212-650-4021
Melissa Morrell Email Melissa Morrell
Comptroller
212-650-4032
Anna Sherman asherman@urj.org
Accounting and Payroll Manager
212-650-4117
Donna Stein Email Donna Stein
Chief Financial Officer
212-650-4027
Marisol Sykes Email Marisol Sykes
Accounting Associate
212-650-4013
 
Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI)top of the page
Rabbi Mark Covitz Email Mark Covitz
Director
317-873-3361 (summer)
Susan Dill Email Susan Dill
Registrar/Secretary
317-873-3361 (summer)
James W. Israel guci@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
317-873-3361 (summer)
Svetlana Kaplan Email Svetlana Kaplan
Bookkeeper
317-873-3361 (summer)
Jeremy Klotz jklotz@urj.org
Director
317-873-3361 (summer)
Rachel Waldorf rwaldorf@urj.org
Assistant Director
317-873-3361 (summer)
 
Greene Family Camptop of the page
Rose Allbright Email Rose Allbright
Registrar/Office Manager
254-859-5411 (summer)
Manuela Alvares gfc@urj.org
Housekeeper
254-859-5411 (summer)
Rabbi Ana Bonnheim Email Ana Bonnheim
Director, Youth Engagement
254-859-5411 (summer)
Francisca Correa Martinez gfc@urj.org
Kitchen Manager
254-859-5411 (summer)
Jessica Dangott Email Jessica Dangott
Assistant Camp Director
254-859-5411 (summer)
Loui Dobin Email Loui Dobin
Executive Director
254-859-5411 (summer)
Cenobio Fernandez gfc@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
254-859-5411 (summer)
April Grogan Email April Grogan
Business Manager
254-859-5411 (summer)
Maria Gutierrez gfc@urj.org
Kitchen Assistant
254-859-5411 (summer)
Jacob Levy Email Jacob Levy
Operations Manager
254-859-5411 (summer)
Jennifer Luskey Email Jennifer Luskey
Youth Engagement Specialist
254-859-5411 (summer)
Liova Martinez gfc@urj.org
Kitchen Assistant
254-859-5411 (summer)
Francisca Martinez Correa Email Francisca Martinez Correa
Head Housekeeper
254-859-5411 (summer)
Larry Nathan Email Larry Nathan
Director of Advancement and New Initiatives
254-859-5411 (summer)
Alexandra Null Email Alexandra Null
Youth Engagement Specialist
254-859-5411 (summer)
Judy Roach gfc@urj.org
Chef/Cook
254-859-5411 (summer)
Stefani Rozen Email Stefani Rozen
Director of Camp Programs
254-859-5411 (summer)
Encarnacion Rubio De Castillo gfc@urj.org
Kitchen Assistant
254-859-5411 (summer)
Rosa Salazar gfc@urj.org
Housekeeper
254-859-5411 (summer)
Jo Strickland Email Jo Strickland
Food Service Manager
254-859-5411 (summer)
Andres Vasquez gfc@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
254-859-5411 (summer)
Andres A. Vasquez gfc@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
254-859-5411 (summer)
 
Human Resourcestop of the page
Elizabeth Feldman Email Elizabeth Feldman
Assistant Director
212-650-4022
Stefani Jarrett Email Stefani Jarrett
Director
212-650-4024
Abby Omotoso Email Abby Omotoso
Benefits Administrator
212-650-4020
 
IEDtop of the page
Jacob Markey jmarkey@urj.org
Marketing and Communications Coordinator, Israel Programs

 
Information Technologytop of the page
Sarah Autry Email Sarah Autry
Manager, Business Systems Analysis
212-650-4011
Michael Belkin Email Michael Belkin
Chief Information Officer
212-650-4033
Frederick Butler Email Frederick Butler
Systems Analyst
212-650-4012
Stephen Fang Email Stephen Fang
Technical Analyst
212-650-4036
Osiris Felix Email Osiris Felix
Help Desk Technician
212-650-4030
Danielle Gibbor Email Danielle Gibbor
Administrative Assistant
212-650-4008
Yasha Gruszow Email Yasha Gruszow
Systems Analyst, Youth Projects
212-650-4037
Darren Johnston Email Darren Johnston
Network Manager
212-650-4035
Robin Riback Email Robin Riback
Data Management Director
212-650-4173
Artur Vaynman Email Artur Vaynman
Director, IT Technical Support
212-650-4034
 
Israel Education Departmenttop of the page
Rebecca Bigman Email Rebecca Bigman
Israel and MASA Programs Coordinator
212-650-4115
Daniel Garwood Email Daniel Garwood
Registrar
212-452-6517
Laurence Jacobs Email Laurence Jacobs
Coordinator North America, NFTY in Israel
212-650-4216
Robin Kulwin Email Robin Kulwin
Director of Admissions
212-650-4073
 
Israel Engagementtop of the page
Rachael Brill Email Rachael Brill
Roswell Project Manager
212-650-4097
 
Israel Operationstop of the page
Yudit Berkowitz Email Yudit Berkowitz
Office Manager
Land Line Phone: 011-972-2-671-4618 Mobile: 011-972-52-886-9388
Rabbi Rich Kirschen Email Rich Kirschen
Director of NFTY in Israel
011-972-2-624-6195
Ruby Sommer Email Ruby Sommer
Operations and Accounts
011-972-2-624-6195
Rabbi David Wilfond Email David Wilfond
Director of Programs/Educator
011-972-2-624-6195
 
Israel Programstop of the page
David Solomon Email David Solomon
Assistant Principal
011-972-2-567-3103
 
Israel Programs- EIEtop of the page
Baruch Kraus Email Baruch Kraus
Principal
011-972-2-567-3103
 
Jacobs Camptop of the page
Ellen Alexander Email Ellen Alexander
Development Director
601-885-6042 (summer)
Sandy Doucet Email Sandy Doucet
Bookkeeper/Office Manager
601-885-6042 (summer)
Anna Herman Email Anna Herman
Director
601-885-6042 (summer)
Gregory King Email Gregory King
Facilities Manager
601-885-6042 (summer)
Sam Pailet Email Sam Pailet
Assistant Director
601-885-6042 (summer)
 
Just Congregationstop of the page
Lila Foldes Email Lila Foldes
Co-Director
212-650-4234
Joy Friedman Email Joy Friedman
Senior Organizer
212-650-4086
Rabbi Stephanie Kolin Email Stephanie Kolin
Co-Director
917-658-2388
Julie Weill jcweill@urj.org
Institutional Advancement
224-515-0153
 
Knowledge Networktop of the page
Larry Glickman Email Larry Glickman
Director
212-650-4156
Judi Ratner Email Judi Ratner
Knowledge Network Manager
972-960-6642
Robin Riegelhaupt Email Robin Riegelhaupt
Knowledge Network Assistant Manager
212-650-4006
Esther Smigel Email Esther Smigel
Knowledge Network Assistant Manager
212-452-6536
 
Kutz Camptop of the page
Kelly Biedinger Email Kelly Biedinger
Assistant Director
212-452-4164 (summer)
Denise Bulnes Email Denise Bulnes
Bookkeeper/Bursar Camp Kutz & Israel Operations
845-987-6300 (summer)
Keith Emmanuel Email Keith Emmanuel
Head Chef
845-987-6300 (summer)
Joseph Emmanuel Email Joseph Emmanuel
Caretaker
845-987-6300 (summer)
Melissa Frey Email Melissa Frey
Director
845-987-6300, ext 6362 (summer)
 
Marketing and Communicationstop of the page
Rabbi Victor Appell Email Victor Appell
Congregational Marketing Director
212-650-4144
Kate Bigam Email Kate Bigam
Social Media and Community Manager
212-452-6568
Joel Emerman Email Joel Emerman
Congregational Websites Manager
212-452-6579
Helayne Friedland Email Helayne Friedland
Production Manager
212-650-4212
Deborah Goldberg Email Deborah Goldberg
Director
212-650-4153
Jane Herman Email Jane Herman
Executive Writer/Editor
212-650-4044
Ariela Housman Email Ariela Housman
Digital Communications Producer
212-650-4046
Audrey Merwin Email Audrey Merwin
10 Minutes of Torah Editor
212-650-4084
Jill Peltzman Email Jill Peltzman
Digital Media Director
212-650-4215
Annette Powers Email Annette Powers
Public Relations and Communications Manager
212-650-4154
Deborah Rood Goldman dgoldman@urj.org
Digital Communications Producer
212-650-4009
Jillian Scheinfeld Email Jillian Scheinfeld
Writer and PR Associate
212-650-4069
 
MRJtop of the page
Adam Karol akarol@mrj.org
Engagement Manager
212-650-4110
 
MUMtop of the page
Shelley Hubert Email Shelley Hubert
Director
212-650-4172
Maria Rodriguez Email Maria Rodriguez
Analyst
212-650-4175
Frances Santoro Email Frances Santoro
Associate Director
212-650-4174
Danette Watson Email Danette Watson
Congregational Membership Associate
212-650-4170
 
NATEtop of the page
John Panzella jpanzella@natenet.org
Executive Assistant
212-452-6510
Rabbi Stan Schickler Sschickler@natenet.org
Executive Director
212-452-6511
 
NFTYtop of the page
Sydney Backer sbacker@urj.org
NFTY SoCal Assistant Regional Advisor
714-614-8998
Alexa Broida Email Alexa Broida
Program Coordinator
212-452-6576
Lynne Butner Email Lynne Butner
Regional Director of Youth Engagement- Southwest
212-452-6754
Jamie Cojac Email Jamie Cojac
NFTY-SAR (Southern Area Region) Regional Advisor
212-452-6767
Josh Dubell Email Josh Dubell
NFTY NEL Regional Advisor and Camp George Summer Education Director
705-732-6964
Abbye Fogel Email Abbye Fogel
Assistant Director Youth Finance
212-650-4038
Jonah Freelander Email Jonah Freelander
Assistant Director, Mitzvah Corps
212-650-4071
Michael Fuld Email Michael Fuld
Regional Director of Youth Engagement-NY
212-650-4039
Rona Goldstein Email Rona Goldstein
NFTY Northern Regional Advisor

Aliza Greenberg Email Aliza Greenberg
Registrar and Data Administrator
212-650-4130
Barrett Harr Email Barrett Harr
NFTY Michigan Regional Director of Youth Engagement
212-452-6544
Spencer Hirsch Email Spencer Hirsch
NFTY Southern California Regional Advisor
619-800-6343
Becci Jacobs bajacobs@urj.org
NFTY Southern Regional Advisor and Jacobs Summer Camp Assistant Director
601-885-6042
Leah King Email Leah King
Director of Youth Engagement, NFTY Northeast

Jacqueline Kleinstein Email Jacqueline Kleinstein
Northwest Regional Advisor

Samara Leader nftycwr@urj.org
NFTY CWR Regional Director
415-392-7080 Ex. 15
Beth Lipschutz Email Beth Lipschutz
NFTY-MV (Missouri Valley) Regional Director of Youth Engagement
212-452-6551
Julie Marsh nftystr@urj.org
NFTY-STR (Southern Tropical Region) Regional Advisor
847-239-6983
Erica Moreland Email Erica Moreland
Youth Finance Coordinator
212-650-4134
Beth Rodin Email Beth Rodin
Associate Director
212-452-6756
Pamela Schuller Email Pamela Schuller
NFTY-GER (Garden Empire Region) Regional Director of Youth Engagement
212-452-6761
Evan Silverstein esilverstein@urj.org
Pittsburgh Advisor
248-318-9132
Patrick Stanley Email Patrick Stanley
Communications Specialist
212-650-4058
Ellie Tepper etepper@urj.org
Regional Director of Youth Engagement, NFTY MAR
212-650-4237
Amanda Wachstein Email Amanda Wachstein
Regional Director of Youth Engagement, NFTY-PAR (Pennsylvania Area Region)
212-452-6758
Noah Zaves Email Noah Zaves
NFTY Operations Manager
212-650-4188
Micol Zimmerman mzimmerman@urj.org
Director
212-650-4114
Logan Zinman Email Logan Zinman
NFTY-CAR (Chicago Area Region) Regional Director of Youth Engagement
212-452-6703
Austin Zoot Email Austin Zoot
Communications Associate

 
North American Eventstop of the page
Ryan Becker Email Ryan Becker
Event Registrar
212-650-4196
Liz Grumbacher egrumbacher@urj.org
Senior Meeting Planner
212-452-6797
Maxie Kalish Email Maxie Kalish
Manager, Sponsorships
212-650-4083
Solly Kane Email Solly Kane
Director
212-650-4228
Rachel Leitner Email Rachel Leitner
Project Manager
212-650-6572
 
Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI)top of the page
Susan Alexander Email Susan Alexander
Associate Director
847-239-6980
Sally Doyle osrui@urj.org
Chef/Cook
847-239-6980
Barbara Gordon Email Barbara Gordon
Youth Programs Coordinator
847-239-6984
Denise Heimlich Email Denise Heimlich
Manager of Registration and Marketing
847-239-6989
Joseph Heinecke osrui@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
847-239-6980
Marilyn Heinecke osrui@urj.org
Housekeeper
847-239-6980
Joshua Hesse osrui@urj.org
Maintenance Assistant
847-239-6980
Jerry Kaye Email Jerry Kaye
Director
847-239-6977
Lisa Radanovich Email Lisa Radanovich
Food Service Manager
847-509-0990
JoAnn Sandoval Email JoAnn Sandoval
Business Manager
847-239-6981
Jill Topolski Email Jill Topolski
Development Director
847-239-6973
Emma Watermolen osrui@urj.org
Kitchen Assistant
847-239-6980
Max Weinberg meweinberg@urj.org
Assistant Director
847-239-6980
 
RACtop of the page
Rachael Youra ryoura@urj.org
Gift of Life Program Coordinator
202-387-2800
 
Religious Action Centertop of the page
Leroy Bailey, Jr. lbailey@rac.org
Maintenance Assistant
202-387-2800
Rachel Chung rchung@rac.org
Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Jordan Dashow jdashow@rac.org
Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Jonathan Edelman jedelman@rac.org
Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Melanie Fineman mfineman@rac.org
Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Veronica Grant vgrant@rac.org
Program Administrator
202-387-2800
Sarah Greenberg sgreenberg@rac.org
Senior Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Jonetta Kelly jkelly@rac.org
Executive Assistant
202-387-2800
Sandi Kleinman skleinman@rac.org
Director of Administration and Finance
202-387-2800
Daniel Landesberg dlandesberg@rac.org
Conference Planner
202-387-2800
Rachel Laser rlaser@rac.org
Deputy Director
202-387-2800
Daphne Lazar Price dprice@rac.org
Development Director
202-387-2800
Rabbi Michael Namath mnamath@rac.org
Program Director
202-387-2800
Isaac Nuell inuell@rac.org
Manager of Congregational Social Action
202-387-2800
Lisa Paquette lpaquette@rac.org
Development and Communications Associate
202-387-2800
Allison Porton aporton@rac.org
Special Projects Coordinator
202-387-2800
Liya Rechtman lrechtman@rac.org
Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Max Rosenblum mrosenblum@rac.org
Press Relations and Community Manager
202-387-2800
Samantha Sanders ssanders@rac.org
Digital Communications Coordinator
202-387-2800
Rabbi David Saperstein dsaperstein@rac.org
Director
202-387-2800
Claire Shimberg cshimberg@rac.org
Legislative Assistant
202-387-2800
Sean Thibault sthibault@rac.org
Communications Director
202-387-2800
Sandra TooGood stoogood@rac.org
Receptionist
202-387-2800
Barbara Weinstein bweinstein@rac.org
Associate Director-RAC, Director CSA
202-387-2800
Ariella Yedwab ayedwab@rac.org
Conference Planner
202-387-2800
Shira Zemel szemel@rac.org
Assistant Program Director
202-387-2800
 
RJ Magazinetop of the page
Aron Hirt-Manheimer ahirtman@urj.org
Director/Editor
212-650-4245
Joy Weinberg Email Joy Weinberg
Managing Editor
212-650-4242
 
Six Points Science/Tech Academytop of the page
Robbie Berg Email Robbie Berg
Assistant Director
857-246-8677
Greg Kellner Email Greg Kellner
Director
857-246-8677
Paige Kohn Email Paige Kohn
Camp Administrator
857-246-8677
 
Six Points Sports Academytop of the page
Alan Friedman AFriedman@urj.org
Director
858-401-9894
Lori Hulak Email Lori Hulak
Communications and Development Associate
561-208-1650
Tamar Schneider tschneider@urj.org
Camp Administrator
561-208-1650
 
URJ Camp Newmantop of the page
Danielle Mahrer dmahrer@urj.org
North Peninsula Teen Collective Director
(summer)
 
WRJtop of the page
Judy Amill-Arnholdt Jamill@wrj.org
Secretary
212-650-4057
Rabbi Marla Feldman mfeldman@wrj.org
Executive Director
212-650-4050
Amanda Feldman afeldman@wrj.org
Manager, Meetings and Programs
212-650-4054
Samara Friedland-Zelko sfriedland-zelko@wrj.org
Administrative Assistant
212-650-4062
Renata Gerecke Email Renata Gerecke
Program Associate
212-650-4060
Danielle Gold dhgold@wrj.org
Administrative Assistant
212-650-4065
Heather Lorgeree hlorgeree@wrj.org
Manager, Service to Sisterhood and Districts
212-650-4063
Elizabeth Rosenblum erosenblum@wrj.org
Manager of Development
212-650-4056
Dana Stein dbstein@wrj.org
Manager of Marketing and Communications
212-650-4066
 
WUPJtop of the page
Nadine Birbalsingh nbirbalsingh@wupj.org
Administrative Director/Development Assistant
212-650-6534
Rabbi Gary Bretton-Granatoor gbretton-granatoor@wupj.org
Vice President, Philanthropy
212-452-6531
Ann Fields afields@wupj.org
Controller
212-452-6529
Rabbi Dan Freelander dhfreelander@wupj.org
President
212-650-4085
Steven Goldberg sgoldberg@wupj.org
Grants Director
212-650-6533
 
Youthtop of the page
Michelle Shapiro Abraham msabraham@urj.org
Director, Program Development
212-452-6711


For correction of any information listed, please email Human Resources
Questions or comments on Web site, please email Union Webmaster.



Connect
Copyright Union for Reform Judaism 2010.  All Rights Reserved