Staff List
printer-friendly version
For correction of any information listed, please email: Human Resources

Download: URJ Oversight Committee Roster

Bookmark and Share
Firstname Lastname #Email# Title AOF Location Phone No.
Miriam Aguirre De Gomez campnewman@urj.org Housekeeper Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Osmar Aguirre Palafox campnewman@urj.org Maintenance Technician Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Susan Alexander Email Susan Alexander Associate Director Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Ellen Alexander Email Ellen Alexander Development Director Jacobs Camp Jacobs Camp 601-885-6042
Rose Allbright Email Rose Allbright Registrar/Office Manager Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Hagai Almog Email Hagai Almog Facilities Coordinator Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Manuela Alvares gfc@urj.org Housekeeper Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Judy Amill-Arnholdt Jamill@wrj.org Secretary WRJ 633 212-650-4057
Rabbi Victor Appell Email Victor Appell Congregational Marketing Director Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4144
Ruben Arquilevich Email Ruben Arquilevich Executive Director Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Sarah Autry Email Sarah Autry Manager, Business Systems Analysis Information Technology 633 212-650-4011
Rachel Baer Email Rachel Baer Communication/Development Associate Camp Kalsman Camp Kalsman 360-435-9302
Leroy Bailey, Jr. lbailey@rac.org Maintenance Assistant Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Lea Barak Email Lea Barak Customer Sales & Service Representative Books and Music 633 212-650-4120
Alexandra Baranick Email Alexandra Baranick Coordinator of Strategic Initiatives and Executive Assistant to Barbara Saidel Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4163
Jo Anne Barry Email Jo Anne Barry Director of Finance, CAO Canada Finance 633 212-650-4137
Lisa Lieberman Barzilai Email Lisa Lieberman Barzilai Director Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4081
Melisio Batres campnewman@urj.org Maintenance Technician Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Amy Bebchick Email Amy Bebchick Senior Project Manager Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) 633 212-650-4237
Stephen Becker Email Stephen Becker Director of Sales and Marketing Books and Music 633 212-650-4125
Ryan Becker Email Ryan Becker Event Registrar North American Events 633 212-650-4196
Michael Belkin Email Michael Belkin Chief Information Officer Information Technology 633 212-650-4033
Maria Benet Email Maria Benet Outreach Program Coordinator Expanding Our Reach Boston 617-928-0012
Moriah Benjoseph Email Moriah Benjoseph NAC Administrative Assistant Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4088
Moriah Benjoseph Email Moriah Benjoseph NAC Administrative Assistant Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4088
Robbie Berg Email Robbie Berg Assistant Director Six Points Science/Tech Academy Six Points Science/Tech Academy 857-246-8677
David Berkman Email David Berkman Director Camp Kalsman Camp Kalsman 360-435-9302
Yudit Berkowitz Email Yudit Berkowitz Office Manager Israel Operations Israel Land Line Phone: 011-972-2-671-4618 Mobile: 011-972-52-886-9388
Sara Beth Berman sbberman@urj.org Director of Nadiv Fellowship Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Amy Bernstein abernstein@arza.org Director of Member Engagement ARZA 633 212-650-4287
Rabbi Stephanie Bernstein Email Stephanie Bernstein Introduction to Judaism Coordinator- D.C. Area Expanding Our Reach Home office (MD) 301-229-6008
Kelly Biedinger Email Kelly Biedinger Assistant Director Kutz Camp 633/ Kutz Camp 212-452-4164
Kate Bigam Email Kate Bigam Social Media and Community Manager Marketing and Communications Home office (D.C.) 212-452-6568
Rebecca Bigman Email Rebecca Bigman Israel and MASA Programs Coordinator Israel Education Department 633 212-650-4115
Nadine Birbalsingh nbirbalsingh@wupj.org Administrative Director/Development Assistant WUPJ 633 212-650-6534
William Blackwell eisnercranelake@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-232-4257
Sarah Blank Email Sarah Blank Camp Administrator Six Points Sports Academy Six Points Sports Academy 561-208-1650
Jaimee Boettcher Email Jaimee Boettcher Development Director Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Majorie Bogdanow Email Majorie Bogdanow Youth Specialist Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) Home office (MA) 212-452-6777
Rabbi Ana Bonnheim Email Ana Bonnheim Director, Youth Engagement Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Louis Bordman Email Louis Bordman Director Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Gary Brandt Email Gary Brandt Senior Assistant Director Jacobs Camp Jacobs Camp 212-452-6784
Rabbi Gary Bretton-Granatoor gbretton-granatoor@wupj.org Vice President, Philanthropy WUPJ 633 212-452-6531
Rachael Brill Email Rachael Brill Human Resources Associate Human Resources 633 212-650-4023
Steve Brodsky Email Steve Brodsky Director of New Media and Special Projects Books and Music Home office (CO) 303-366-6960
Paula Brody Email Paula Brody Director, Boston Outreach Institute Expanding Our Reach Home office (FL) 617-928-0012
Alexa Broida Email Alexa Broida Program Coordinator NFTY Home office (D.C.) 212-452-6576
Cantor Caitlin Bromberg Email Caitlin Bromberg Intro to Judaism Coordinator - NYC and NJ Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4293
Wendy Brumberg Email Wendy Brumberg Administrator Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-232-4257
Denise Bulnes Email Denise Bulnes Bookkeeper/Bursar Camp Kutz & Israel Operations Kutz Camp Kutz Camp 845-987-6300
Frederick Butler Email Frederick Butler Systems Analyst Information Technology 633 212-650-4012
Lynne Butner Email Lynne Butner Regional Director of Youth Engagement- Southwest NFTY Home office (UT) 212-452-6754
Joan Carr Email Joan Carr Curriculum Consultant Books and Music Home office (MA) 212-452-6731
Shane Carr Email Shane Carr Associate Director Six Points Sports Academy Six Points Sports Academy 561-208-1650
Stephanie Carty Email Stephanie Carty Accounting and Business Manager Camp George Camp George 705-732-6964
Arlene Chernow Email Arlene Chernow Associate Engagement Director – Outreach and Membership Expanding Our Reach Home office (CA) 213-765-2660
Miriam Chilton Email Miriam Chilton Director of Strategic Planning, Operations and Finance for Camping, Israel and Youth programs Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) 633 212-650-4041
Miriam Chilton Email Miriam Chilton Director of Strategic Planning, Operations and Finance for Camping, Israel and Youth programs Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4041
Joy Chow cchow@urj.org Payroll and Accounting Coordinator Finance 633 212-650-4025
Sheila Clausen Email Sheila Clausen Comptroller Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4018
Jonathan Cohen jc@urj.org Director Jacobs Camp Jacobs Camp 601-885-6042
Jonathan Cohen jdcohen@urj.org Office Administrator Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Jamie Cojac Email Jamie Cojac NFTY-SAR (Southern Area Region) Regional Advisor NFTY Camp Coleman 212-452-6767
Gali Cooks Email Gali Cooks YRJ-Director Business Operations Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) 633 212-650-4074
Laura Copel Email Laura Copel Coordinator, Early Childhood Engagement Strategies Expanding Our Reach 633
Tamar Copeland Email Tamar Copeland Chief Philanthropic Officer Development 633 212-650-4167
Tamar Copeland Email Tamar Copeland Chief Philanthropic Officer Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4167
Francisca Correa Martinez gfc@urj.org Kitchen Manager Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Rabbi Mark Covitz Email Mark Covitz Director Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) GUCI 317-873-3361
Corey Cutler Email Corey Cutler Development Director Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Jessica Dangott Email Jessica Dangott Assistant Camp Director Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Lisa David Email Lisa David Associate Director Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Fiorella DeLima Email Fiorella DeLima Production Manager Books and Music Home office (SC) 212-650-4205
Susan Dill Email Susan Dill Registrar/Secretary Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) GUCI 317-873-3361
Loui Dobin Email Loui Dobin Executive Director Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Marlene Dodinval mdodinval@arza.org Central District Director ARZA Home office (IL) 847-239-6974
Sandy Doucet Email Sandy Doucet Bookkeeper/Office Manager Jacobs Camp Jacobs Camp 601-885-6042
Sally Doyle osrui@urj.org Chef/Cook Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Ninel Drabkin Email Ninel Drabkin Staff Accountant Finance 633 212-650-4043
Josh Dubell Email Josh Dubell NFTY NEL Regional Advisor and Camp George Summer Education Director NFTY Camp George 705-732-6964
Elena Dufner Email Elena Dufner Project Manager Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) 633 212-650-4089
Joel Emerman Email Joel Emerman Congregational Websites Manager Marketing and Communications Home office (IL) 212-452-6579
Keith Emmanuel Email Keith Emmanuel Head Chef Kutz Camp Kutz Camp 845-987-6300
Joseph Emmanuel Email Joseph Emmanuel Caretaker Kutz Camp Kutz Camp 845-987-6300
Paige Erlich Email Paige Erlich Communications Manager Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4076
Amanda Feldman afeldman@wrj.org Manager, Meetings and Programs WRJ 633 212-650-4054
Elizabeth Feldman Email Elizabeth Feldman Assistant Director Human Resources 633 212-650-4022
Rabbi Marla Feldman mfeldman@wrj.org Executive Director WRJ 633 212-650-4050
Osiris Felix Email Osiris Felix Help Desk Technician Information Technology 633 212-650-4030
Cenobio Fernanadez gfc@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Paul Ferrusi eisnercranelake@urj.org Head Chef Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Scott Fetterman Email Scott Fetterman Comptroller Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4019
Ann Fields afields@wupj.org Controller WUPJ 633 212-452-6529
Rabbi David Fine Email David Fine Small Congregations Network Rabbinic Director Congregational Networks Home office (WA) 212-452-6724
Stephanie Fink Email Stephanie Fink Associate Engagement Director –Early Engagement Expanding Our Reach Home office (MN) 212-452-6792
John Fish eisnercranelake@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-232-4257
Abbye Fogel Email Abbye Fogel Assistant Director Youth Finance NFTY 633 212-650-4038
Lila Foldes Email Lila Foldes Co-Director Just Congregations 633 212-650-4234
David Forman-Barzilai dbarzilai@arza.org Western District Director ARZA Home office (CA) 760-452-8515
Marissa Frankel Email Marissa Frankel Assistant Director Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Jonah Freelander Email Jonah Freelander Senior Coordinator, Mitzvah Corps NFTY 633 212-650-4071
Rabbi Dan Freelander dhfreelander@wupj.org President WUPJ 633 212-650-4085
Melissa Frey Email Melissa Frey Director Kutz Camp Kutz Camp 845-987-6300, ext 6362
Helayne Friedland Email Helayne Friedland Production Manager Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4212
Alan Friedman Email Alan Friedman Director Six Points Sports Academy Six Points Sports Academy 858-401-9894
Joy Friedman Email Joy Friedman Senior Organizer Just Congregations 633 212-650-4086
Michael Fuld Email Michael Fuld Regional Director of Youth Engagement-NY NFTY 633 212-650-4039
Elaine Gaidemak Email Elaine Gaidemak Executive Administrator Early Childhood Education- Reform Judaism Home office (FL) 201-704-5339
Daniel Garwood Email Daniel Garwood Registrar Israel Education Department 633 212-452-6517
Alex Gelman Email Alex Gelman Assistant Director Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
James Gelsey Email James Gelsey Associate Director Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 201-722-0400
Renata Gerecke Email Renata Gerecke Program Associate WRJ 633 212-650-4060
Danielle Gibbor Email Danielle Gibbor Administrative Assistant Information Technology 633 212-650-4008
Alex Glass Email Alex Glass Assistant Director Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Larry Glickman Email Larry Glickman Director Knowledge Network 633 212-650-4156
Grace Go Email Grace Go Accounts Payable Clerk Finance 633 212-650-4015
Michael Goldberg mhgoldberg@urj.org Publisher and Editor-in-Chief Books and Music 633 212-650-4124
Marla Goldberg msgoldberg@urj.org Congregational Network Director – Central Congregational Networks Home office (IL) 847-239-6969
Carole Goldberg Email Carole Goldberg Director Membership Research, Analysis and Special Projects Congregational Networks 633 212-650-4247
Steven Goldberg sgoldberg@wupj.org Grants Director WUPJ 633 212-650-6533
Deborah Goldberg dsgoldberg@rac.org Legislative Assistant Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Deborah Goldberg Email Deborah Goldberg Director Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4153
Rona Goldstein Email Rona Goldstein NFTY Northern Regional Advisor NFTY Home office (MN)
Sophia Golomb sgolomb@rac.org Legislative Assistant Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Alejandra Gonzalez campnewman@urj.org Housekeeper Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Lauren Gordon lsgordon@urj.org Office Manager Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Barbara Gordon Email Barbara Gordon Youth Programs Coordinator Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6984
Veronica Grant vgrant@rac.org Program Administrator Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Eytan Graubart Email Eytan Graubart Day Camp Director Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Aliza Greenberg Email Aliza Greenberg Registrar and Data Administrator NFTY 633 212-650-4130
Sarah Greenberg sgreenberg@rac.org Legislative Assistant Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
April Grogan Email April Grogan Business Manager Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Marcia Grossfeld Email Marcia Grossfeld Small Congregations Network Director Congregational Networks Dallas, TX 972-960-6654
Yasha Gruszow Email Yasha Gruszow Systems Analyst, Youth Projects Information Technology 633 212-650-4037
Julia Guest Email Julia Guest Conference Coordinator Camp George Camp George 705-732-6964
Laura Gurvis Email Laura Gurvis Senior Assistant Director Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Leah Guskin Email Leah Guskin Director of Marketing and Recruitment Israel Programs- EIE 633 212-650-4095
Maria Gutierrez gfc@urj.org Kitchen Assistant Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Gila Hadani Ward ghadaniward@urj.org Congregational Network Director – East Congregational Networks 633 212-650-4266
Eileen Hakim Email Eileen Hakim Senior Development Assistant Development 633 212-650-4140
Barrett Harr Email Barrett Harr NFTY Michigan Regional Director of Youth Engagement NFTY Home office (MI) 212-452-6544
Bobby Harris Email Bobby Harris Director Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Koreen Hayes- St. Martin khayes@urj.org Staff Accountant Finance 633 212-650-4014
Stephen Head campkalsman@urj.org Caretaker Camp Kalsman Camp Kalsman 360-435-9302
Denise Heimlich Email Denise Heimlich Manager of Registration and Marketing Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6989
Joseph Heinecke osrui@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Marilyn Heinecke osrui@urj.org Housekeeper Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Linda Herkes Email Linda Herkes Registrar Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Jane Herman Email Jane Herman Executive Writer/Editor Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4044
Anna Herman Email Anna Herman Assistant Director of Data Integration and Business Operations Camp (NAC) Jacobs 212-650-4133
Leslie Herscher Email Leslie Herscher Communications Designer Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4098
Frieda Hershman Huberman fhuberman@urj.org Associate Engagement Director – Interfaith/Outreach Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4241
Scott Hertz Email Scott Hertz YRJ Director of Communications Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4079
Joshua Hesse osrui@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Spencer Hirsch Email Spencer Hirsch NFTY Southern California Regional Advisor NFTY Home office (CA) 619-800-6343
Aron Hirt-Manheimer ahirtman@urj.org Director/Editor RJ Magazine 633 212-650-4245
Ariela Housman Email Ariela Housman Digital Communications Producer Marketing and Communications Home office (IL) 212-650-4046
Grace Hovey Email Grace Hovey Database Administrator Development 633 212-650-4145
Shelley Hubert Email Shelley Hubert Director MUM 633 212-650-4172
Lori Hulak Email Lori Hulak Communications and Development Associate Six Points Sports Academy Six Points Sports Academy 561-208-1650
Lauren Hyde Email Lauren Hyde Business Manager Crane Lake Camp Eisner Camp 413-232-4257
Arielle Ingber Email Arielle Ingber Executive Assistant to Rabbi Rick Jacobs Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4297
James F. Israel guci@urj.org Maintenance Supervisor Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) GUCI 317-873-3361
James W. Israel guci@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) GUCI 317-873-3361
Arielle Jacobs ajacobs@arza.org Operations Manager ARZA 633 212-650-4286
Rabbi Rick Jacobs presURJ@urj.org President Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4150
Laurence Jacobs Email Laurence Jacobs Coordinator North America, NFTY in Israel Israel Education Department 633 212-650-4216
Stefani Jarrett Email Stefani Jarrett Director Human Resources 633 212-650-4024
Stefani Jarrett Email Stefani Jarrett Director of Human Resources Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4024
Darren Johnston Email Darren Johnston Network Manager Information Technology 633 212-650-4035
Donald Jones Email Donald Jones Executive Assistant to Rabbi Dan Freelander and Mark Pelavin Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4267
Alison Kahler Email Alison Kahler Editorial Assistant RJ Magazine 633 212-650-4240
Roberta Kalan Email Roberta Kalan Facilities Manager Facilities 633 212-650-4254
Maxie Kalish Email Maxie Kalish Coordinator Congregational Networks 633 212-650-4083
Solly Kane Email Solly Kane Director North American Events 633 212-650-4228
Beth Kanofsky Email Beth Kanofsky Senior Assistant Director Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Svetlana Kaplan Email Svetlana Kaplan Bookkeeper Goldman Union Camp Institute (GUCI) GUCI 317-873-3361
Ilana Kaplan-Shain ikaplan@arza.org WZO Campaign Manager ARZA 633 571-482-7703
Adam Karol Email Adam Karol Digital Communications Manager Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4110
Jerry Kaye Email Jerry Kaye Director Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6977
Greg Kellner Email Greg Kellner Director Six Points Science/Tech Academy Six Points Science/Tech Academy 857-246-8677
Jonetta Kelly jkelly@rac.org Executive Assistant Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Tammy Kempner campnewman@urj.org Kitchen Assistant Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Leah King Email Leah King Director of Youth Engagement, NFTY Northeast NFTY Home office (MA)
Gregory King Email Gregory King Facilities Manager Jacobs Camp Jacobs Camp 601-885-6042
Rabbi Rich Kirschen Email Rich Kirschen Director of NFTY in Israel Israel Operations Israel 011-972-2-624-6195
Alan Kitey Email Alan Kitey Congregational Network Director – South Congregational Networks Home office (GA) 212-452-6564
Max Klaben Email Max Klaben Associate Director Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-232-4257
Tracey Klapow Email Tracey Klapow Development Operations Director Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Sandi Kleinman skleinman@rac.org Director of Administration and Finance Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Jacqueline Kleinstein Email Jacqueline Kleinstein Northwest Regional Advisor NFTY Home office (WA)
Michael Knappenberger campharlam@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Larry Knappenberger campharlam@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Sandra Knappenberger campharlam@urj.org Housekeeping/Cook Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Abram Koester Email Abram Koester Assistant Director of Data Integration and Business Operations Camp (NAC) 633
Paige Kohn Email Paige Kohn Camp Administrator Six Points Science/Tech Academy Six Points Science/Tech Academy 857-246-8677
Rabbi Stephanie Kolin Email Stephanie Kolin Co-Director Just Congregations Home office (CA) 917-658-2388
Karen Kollins Email Karen Kollins Associate Director Camp George Camp George 705-732-6964
Gabriella Kozak Email Gabriella Kozak Congregational Network Associate- West Congregational Networks Home office (WA) Office: 212-452-6741, Cell: 971-266-1632
Beth Kozinn Email Beth Kozinn Executive Assistant to Rabbi Jonah Pesner Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff Boston, MA 617-928-0012
Baruch Kraus Email Baruch Kraus Principal Israel Programs-EIE Israel 011-972-2-567-3103
Michael Krippner Email Michael Krippner Caretaker Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Robin Kulwin Email Robin Kulwin Director of Admissions Israel Education Department 633 212-650-4073
Kathryn Kurzman Email Kathryn Kurzman NFTY-TOR Regional Advisor/YE Specialist NFTY Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Dan Lange Email Dan Lange Associate Director Camping Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4078
Lisa Langer Email Lisa Langer Project Coordinator, B'nai Mitzvah Revolution Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) Home office (CA) 650-561-3700
Rachel Laser rlaser@rac.org Deputy Director Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Michael Latner Email Michael Latner Assistant Director Camp Newman Camp Newman 415-392-7080
Sarah Lauing Email Sarah Lauing Director, Jewish Life Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-232-4257
Cheryl Lazar Email Cheryl Lazar Bookkeeper Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Daphne Lazar Price dprice@rac.org Development Director Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Samara Leader nftycwr@urj.org NFTY CWR Regional Director NFTY Home office (CA)
Kerry Leaf Email Kerry Leaf Director, Board Relations Board Home office (IL) 847-239-6972
Rachel Leitner Email Rachel Leitner Project Manager North American Events 633 212-650-6572
Irina Leschinskaya ileschinsky@urj.org Staff Accountant Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4048
Linda Levin Email Linda Levin Introduction to Judaism - Miami/Dade Expanding Our Reach Home office (FL) 305-573-5900
Rabbi David Levin dlevin@urj.org Rabbinic Director, Congregational Networks- East Congregational Networks Home office (PA)
Jonathan Levine Email Jonathan Levine Senior Operations Coordinator Books and Music 633 212-650-4138
Howard Levine hlevine@rac.org Legislative Assistant Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Jacob Levy Email Jacob Levy Operations Manager Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Sandy Levy slevy@ccrj.ca Coordinator CCRJ Programming and Administration Congregational Networks Canada 416-630-0375 EXT 223
Beth Lipschutz Email Beth Lipschutz NFTY-MV (Missouri Valley) Regional Director of Youth Engagement NFTY Home office (CO) 212-452-6551
Brian Litchfield eisnercranelake@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Heather Lorgeree hlorgeree@wrj.org Manager, Service to Sisterhood and Districts WRJ 633 212-650-4063
Carolyn Lough Email Carolyn Lough Kitchen Assistant Manager Camp George Camp George 705-732-6964
Heidi Love Email Heidi Love Bookkeeper/Registrar Camp Kalsman Camp Kalsman 360-435-9302
Merry Lugasy Email Merry Lugasy Small Congregations Network Director Congregational Networks Home office (OH) 212-452-6742
Jennifer Luskey Email Jennifer Luskey Youth Engagement Specialist Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Daphne Macy Email Daphne Macy Communications Associate Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4246
Jordan Magidson Email Jordan Magidson Nadiv Educator Camp Kalsman Camp Kalsman 360-435-9302
Julie Marsh nftystr@urj.org NFTY-STR (Southern Tropical Region) Regional Advisor NFTY Home office (FL) 847-239-6983
Liova Martinez gfc@urj.org Kitchen Assistant Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Francisca Martinez Correa Email Francisca Martinez Correa Head Housekeeper Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Anna Marx Email Anna Marx Project Administrator Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) Home office (LA)
Rabbi Erin Mason Email Erin Mason Director Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Katherine McGinnis Email Katherine McGinnis Assistant Bookeeper Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-528-1652
John Medurga Email John Medurga Accounts Payable Manager Finance 633 212-650-4021
Hilla Meller hmeller@arza.org Director of Development ARZA 633 212-650-4285
Rabbi Edythe Mencher Email Edythe Mencher Faculty-Sacred Community Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4296
Audrey Merwin Email Audrey Merwin 10 Minutes of Torah Editor Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4084
Rabbi Sabine Meyer Email Sabine Meyer Director, Western District, Intro to Judaism & Levy Fund Administrator Expanding Our Reach Home office (CA) 213-765-2663
Bennie Miller Email Bennie Miller Senior Help Desk Technician Information Technology 633 212-650-4030
Cori Miller Email Cori Miller Camp Enrollment and Administration Manager Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Sarah Moody Email Sarah Moody Assistant Director Camp Kalsman Camp Kalsman 360-435-9302
Erica Moreland Email Erica Moreland Assistant Coordinator of Finance and Event Logistics NFTY 633 212-650-4134
Melissa Morrell Email Melissa Morrell Comptroller Finance 633 212-650-4032
Marlene Myerson Email Marlene Myerson Curriculum Consultant Books and Music Home office (Canada) 212-452-6725
Maria Nakahata Email Maria Nakahata Customer Sales & Service Representative Books and Music 633 212-650-4101
Rabbi Michael Namath mnamath@rac.org Program Director Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Larry Nathan Email Larry Nathan Director of Advancement and New Initiatives Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Alona Nir Email Alona Nir URJ Shlichah Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4113
Isaac Nuell inuell@rac.org Manager of Congregational Social Action Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Alexandra Null Email Alexandra Null Youth Engagement Specialist Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Rabbi Janet Offel Email Janet Offel Rabbinic Director – West Congregational Networks Home office (CA) 213-765-2667
Abby Omotoso Email Abby Omotoso Benefits Administrator Human Resources 633 212-650-4020
James Ostrander eisnercranelake@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Russell Painter Email Russell Painter Receptionist Facilities 633 212-650-4067
Oliver Palma eisnercranelake@urj.org Facilities Manager Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
John Panzella jpanzella@natenet.org Executive Assistant NATE 633 212-452-6510
Lisa Paquette lpaquette@rac.org Development and Communications Associate Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Mark Pelavin Email Mark Pelavin Senior Advisor to the President Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 Office: 212-650-4220, Assistant: 212-650-4267
Jill Peltzman Email Jill Peltzman Digital Media Director Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4215
Tova Perlow Email Tova Perlow Congregational Network Associate – East Congregational Networks 633 212-650-4295
Rabbi Anne Persin Email Anne Persin Chicago Outreach Engagement Associate Expanding Our Reach Home office (IL)
Rabbi Jonah Pesner jpesner@urj.org Senior Vice President Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff Boston, MA 617-928-0012
Sarah Beth Podell Email Sarah Beth Podell Communication and Administration Coordinator Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Allison Porton aporton@rac.org Special Projects Coordinator Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Annette Powers Email Annette Powers Public Relations and Communications Manager Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4154
Scott Price Email Scott Price Congregational Network Associate – South Congregational Networks Dallas, TX 972-960-6641
Amy Quenneville eisnercranelake@urj.org Chef/Cook Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Lisa Radanovich Email Lisa Radanovich Food Service Manager Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-509-0990
Judi Ratner Email Judi Ratner Knowledge Network Manager Knowledge Network Dallas, TX 972-960-6642
Paul Reichenbach Email Paul Reichenbach Director Camp and Israel Programs Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4075
Paul Reichenbach Email Paul Reichenbach Director Camp and Israel Programs Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) 633 212-650-4075
Christine Reiter Email Christine Reiter Admininstrator Camp Newman Camp Newman 707-571-7657
Robin Riback Email Robin Riback Data Management Director Information Technology 633 212-650-4173
Robin Riegelhaupt Email Robin Riegelhaupt Knowledge Network Assistant Manager Knowledge Network 633 212-650-4006
Judy Roach gfc@urj.org Chef/Cook Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Joseph Robbins Email Joseph Robbins Assistant Program Manager, Disabilities Inclusion Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4080
Beth Rodin Email Beth Rodin Associate Director NFTY Home office (IL) 212-452-6756
Jayson Rodovsky Engquist jrodovsky@urj.org Music Editor Books and Music 633 212-452-6516
Maria Rodriguez Email Maria Rodriguez Analyst MUM 633 212-650-4175
Juan Rodriguez Email Juan Rodriguez Mailroom Supervisor Facilities 633 212-650-4265
Alexander Rogers Email Alexander Rogers Youth Engagement Specialist Camp Newman Camp Newman
Cathy Rolland Email Cathy Rolland Faculty- Early Childhood Engagement Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4111
Caryn Roman Email Caryn Roman Bonim Kehilah Project Coordinator Expanding Our Reach 633 212-650-4040
Deborah Rood Goldman dgoldman@urj.org Librarian Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4009
Jeff Rose Email Jeff Rose Director Camp George Camp George 705-732-6964
Elizabeth Rosenblum erosenblum@wrj.org Manager of Development WRJ 633 212-650-4056
Max Rosenblum mrosenblum@rac.org Press Relations and Community Manager Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Felicia Ross Email Felicia Ross Intro to Judaism Coordinator- Chicago Expanding Our Reach Home office (IL) 847-920-8529
Lynnley Rothenberg lrothenberg@arza.org Development Assistant ARZA 633 212-650-4093
Stefani Rozen Email Stefani Rozen Director of Camp Programs Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Encarnacion Rubio De Castillo gfc@urj.org Kitchen Assistant Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Rhoda Ryba Email Rhoda Ryba Intro to Judaism Coordinator - Pennsylvania Expanding Our Reach Home office (PA) 212-452-6723
Barbara Saidel Email Barbara Saidel Chief Operating Officer Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4157
Rosa Salazar gfc@urj.org Housekeeper Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Irene Sandalow ISandalow@urj.org B'nai Mitzvah Revolution- Chicago Cohort Senior Project Manager Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) Home office (NY)
Samantha Sanders ssanders@rac.org Digital Communications Coordinator Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
JoAnn Sandoval Email JoAnn Sandoval Business Manager Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6981
Frances Santoro Email Frances Santoro Associate Director MUM 633 212-650-4174
Rabbi David Saperstein dsaperstein@rac.org Director Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Alison Savary Email Alison Savary Investment and Finance Coordinator Finance 633 212-650-4013
Jillian Scheinfeld Email Jillian Scheinfeld Writer and PR Associate Marketing and Communications 633 212-650-4069
Rabbi Stan Schickler Sschickler@natenet.org Executive Director NATE 633 212-452-6511
Pamela Schuller Email Pamela Schuller NFTY-GER (Garden Empire Region) Regional Director of Youth Engagement NFTY Home office (NJ) 212-452-6761
Joyce Schwartz Email Joyce Schwartz Director, Outreach and Ambassador Programs Expanding Our Reach Boston, MA 617-928-0012
Shelley Schweitzer Email Shelley Schweitzer Director Congregational Networks 633 212-452-6745
Aaron Selkow Email Aaron Selkow Director Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Sara Shapiro sjshapiro@urj.org Congregational Network Associate- Central Congregational Networks Home office (IL) 847-239-6970
Michelle Shapiro Abraham msabraham@urj.org Senior Program Manager Camp (NAC) Home office (NJ) 212-452-6711
Deborah Shriber Email Deborah Shriber Director Crane Lake Camp Crane Lake Camp 413-232-4257
Karen Sirota Email Karen Sirota Large Congregations Network Director Congregational Networks Home office (PA) 212-452-6747
Esther Smigel Email Esther Smigel Knowledge Network Assistant Manager Knowledge Network 633 212-452-6536
Rabbi Bradley Solmsen bsolmsen@urj.org Director of the Campaign for Youth Engagement Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4112, 917-426-5926
Rabbi Bradley Solmsen bsolmsen@urj.org Director Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) 633 212-650-4112, 917-426-5926
Andi Solomon Email Andi Solomon Assistant Director Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
David Solomon Email David Solomon Assistant Principal Israel Programs Israel 011-972-2-567-3103
Ruby Sommer Email Ruby Sommer Operations and Accounts Israel Operations Israel 011-972-2-624-6195
Steve Sorkin Email Steve Sorkin Intro to Judaism Coordinator - Midwest Expanding Our Reach Home office (MO) 314-983-0229
Lisa Stalker eisnercranelake@urj.org Kitchen Assistant Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 413-528-1652
Patrick Stanley Email Patrick Stanley Communications Specialist NFTY Home office (VA) 212-650-4058
Donna Stein Email Donna Stein Chief Financial Officer Senior Leadership Team and Support Staff 633 212-650-4027
Donna Stein Email Donna Stein Chief Financial Officer Finance 633 212-650-4027
Amy Stein Email Amy Stein Director of Major Gifts Development 633 212-650-4146
Dana Stein dbstein@wrj.org Manager of Marketing and Communications WRJ 633 212-650-4066
Rachel Steinberg Email Rachel Steinberg Development Coordinator Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Jo Strickland Email Jo Strickland Food Service Manager Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Marisol Sykes msykes@arza.org Office Coordinator ARZA 633 212-650-4291
Isaac Tetenbaum itetenbaum@wrj.org Administrative Assistant WRJ 633 212-650-4065
Sean Thibault sthibault@rac.org Communications Director Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Sandra TooGood stoogood@rac.org Receptionist Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Jill Topolski Email Jill Topolski Development Director Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6973
Donetta VanHuss Email Donetta VanHuss Bookkeeper Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Ari Vared Email Ari Vared Director of Advancement and New Initiatives Camp Newman Camp Newman 415-392-7080 EXT 23
Andres A. Vasquez gfc@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Andres Vasquez gfc@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Greene Family Camp Greene Family Camp 254-859-5411
Artur Vaynman Email Artur Vaynman Director, IT Technical Support Information Technology 633 212-650-4034
Richard Vester Email Richard Vester Caretaker Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Jimmy Vignapiano Email Jimmy Vignapiano Mailroom Clerk Facilities 633
Amanda Wachstein Email Amanda Wachstein Regional Director of Youth Engagement, NFTY-PAR (Pennsylvania Area Region) NFTY Home office (PA) 212-452-6758
Jane West Walsh Email Jane West Walsh Day School Specialist Campaign for Youth Engagement (CYE) Home office (MD) 410-350-6962
Nellie Ward campcoleman@urj.org Housekeeping & Kitchen Manager Camp Coleman Camp Coleman 706-865-4111
Francis Ward Email Francis Ward Maintenance Assistant Eisner Camp Eisner Camp 201-722-0400
Jeremy Wasserman Email Jeremy Wasserman Bookkeeper Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Emma Watermolen osrui@urj.org Kitchen Assistant Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Danette Watson Email Danette Watson Congregational Membership Associate MUM 633 212-650-4170
Julie Weill jcweill@urj.org Coordinator of Institutional Advancement Just Congregations Home office (IL) 224-515-0153
Joshua Weinberg jrweinberg@arza.org President ARZA 633 212-650-4284
Max Weinberg meweinberg@urj.org Assistant Director Olin Sang Ruby Union Institute (OSRUI) OSRUI 847-239-6980
Joy Weinberg Email Joy Weinberg Managing Editor RJ Magazine 633 212-650-4242
Barbara Weinstein bweinstein@rac.org Associate Director-RAC, Director CSA Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Rabbi Yehudit Werchow Email Yehudit Werchow Director of Israel Engagement Camp (NAC) 633 212-650-4091
Rachel Wetstein Email Rachel Wetstein Administrative Assistant and Licensing Coordinator Books and Music 633 212-650-4107
Rabbi David Wilfond Email David Wilfond Director of Programs/Educator Israel Operations Israel 011-972-2-624-6195
Mark Zacharias campharlam@urj.org Maintenance Assistant Camp Harlam Camp Harlam 570-629-1390
Marc Zawatsky Email Marc Zawatsky Director of Construction and Facilities Management Camp (NAC) Home office (RI) 212-452-6788
Shira Zemel szemel@rac.org Assistant Program Director Religious Action Center RAC 202-387-2800
Elizabeth Zimmer ezimmer@wrj.org Administrative Assistant-Department of Sisterhoods WRJ 633 212-650-4062
Rabbi Brian Zimmerman Email Brian Zimmerman Rabbinic Director, Congregational Networks - South Congregational Networks Dallas, TX 972-960-6641
Micol Zimmerman mzimmerman@urj.org Director NFTY 633 212-650-4114
Logan Zinman Email Logan Zinman NFTY-CAR (Chicago Area Region) Regional Director of Youth Engagement NFTY Home office (IL) 212-452-6703
Austin Zoot Email Austin Zoot Communications Associate NFTY OSRUI
Susan Zukrow Email Susan Zukrow Project Director, Chicago Community of Practice Expanding Our Reach Home office (IL)


For correction of any information listed, please email Human Resources
Questions or comments on Web site, please email Union Webmaster.


Copyright Union for Reform Judaism 2010.  All Rights Reserved